Ecole française: Portrait de Vincent Le Borgne, comte de Kervegan (Kerruegant), chevalier seigneur de Lesquiffiou, daté 1672, 19ème siècle

Work: 65 x 54 cm

Frame: 70,5 x 59,5 cm

The engraving of his portrait is part of the collection of Versailles (link). For more information about Vincent le Borgne: link.

Estimation: € 500 - € 1000