Huit estampes optiques diverses, dont des vues de Nankin, Rome et Madrid, gravures (coloriées à la main), 18ème siècle

809

Work: 43,5 x 32 cm

Frame: 56 x 44 cm

Work: 41 x 28,5 cm

Paper: 44 x 33 cm

Work: 41 x 27 cm

Paper: 50 x 34,5 cm

Work: 41 x 28,5 cm

Paper: 44 x 33 cm

Work: 44 x 28,5 cm

Paper: 46 x 33 cm

Work: 40,5 x 27 cm

Paper: 43 x 31 cm

Work: 41,5 x 27 cm

Paper: 48 x 32 cm

Work: 42 x 29,5 cm

Paper: 45,5 x 31 cm

Some of the prints signed or monogrammed by 'Guillaume van Doorslaer a Paris an 7' (1798-1799).