Nous devons vérifier que votre inscription n'est pas une entrée automatique. Veuillez s'il vous plaît compléter le test suivant:
Work: 75 x 62 cm
Frame: 93 x 80 cm
The work signed 'H VD Velde J[unior?]'.
Provenance: Private collection, Belgium.
- Needs some cleaning.
- Minor damage to the borders due to the framing.
- A strong craquelure.
- Frame with minor damage and some water stains.